School is over; Term break! :D

FELT SO HAPPY when i finally submitted my last assignment,
and have nothing else to worry for.
they say that you’d cherish the things that you’d worked harder to achieve.
so im really really happy k! πŸ˜€
proud to say that i have survived the toughest week in poly so far πŸ˜€
i swear i was damn stressed up luh.

and to people who are around me,
ishu junwen, and esp meishi,
i really wanna apologize for being so cranky and black face sometimes.
i will try to change k.
SORRY :’)

hmm mistletoe 3 and 4 were on yesterday and today respectively.
felt really lethargic as the practice went on.
cause i only had 4 hrs of sleep last night.
cause i kept thinking of my unfinished assignment.
cause i had cramps. really really bad cramps T___T
kind of bugged me for the whole of the day D;

guess our signings and emotions improved a bit more today,
but i wont say its good tho 😦
maybe cause everyone’s tired D:
its okay, we’ll do it right on monday! πŸ˜€
AND WE NEED TO TAKE PEEK-TURES! like many many of them πŸ™‚

after practice i went to the clubroom to complete my assignment,
and managed to submit at about 9pm?
zihow and i were waiting for the other group of christmas performers.
i was feeling dead tired before seeing them.
but once they came i felt like woosh, energy boost.
❀ ❀ ❀ heart you all.
i was so hyper after that.
sang non stop, sign non stop πŸ˜€

took 154 with zihow jasmine shoe minmin and liner.
zihow and his superman pose. zomg.
i swear it was damn funny. crazy alr uh, cause of CTs. hahaha!
and then liner took bus 154 with me all the way to payalebar.
listened to songs and signed πŸ™‚
and we talked a bit. even tho it was quite short, but yea :))

andddd, its leadership camp tomorrow! πŸ˜€
so damn excited.
cause everyone knows everyone,
its almost like a mass stay over.
damnnn looking forward to it! πŸ™‚
but havent packed anything tho. will pack tmr.

finally, its term break! WOOHOO πŸ˜€
survived a term of studies.
i would say that this semester, the modules are quite interesting.
and beneficial for us, of course.
oh oh, today ishu and i taught mr keith and mr tan yk our class hand shake.
zomg why are they soooo cute ❀
these cute lecturers really make me wanna idk what. LOL.
(cant find a suitable word)

sooooo many activities that i wanna have in this holiday.
but seems like it wont be able to work alr,
too busy 😦
but its okay, im enjoying what i’ll be doing anyway! πŸ˜€

LASTLY.
hey joyo. i know you wont be reading this. but still, HAPPY BIRTHDAY.
everyone else, go wish him too! πŸ˜€
thank you joyo, for being 1H’s advisor,
for letting us to have the chance to know you.
you brought us so much fun so much joy so much laughter.
thanks for coaching us for stereo hearts.
cause of you and a few others,
we, as basic Bs, have grown. haha corny much.
but yea, we gained so much experience out of it πŸ™‚
hmm, i know you’d be leaving us soon 😦
we’ll definitely miss you, and your ‘walaooooo!’
please come back often to visit us πŸ™‚

note to self.
still have 4 projects to rush by school starts,
and 1 essay due in jan.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s